Privacy

PRIVACY POLICY

PERSONAL DATA

The protection of personal data of the individual customer or visitor of the e-shop is governed by these terms and by the provisions of Law 2251/1994 on “Consumer Protection” and in particular the provisions regarding distance selling and Law 2472/1997 ‘Protection of personal data’.

The Company reserves the right to collect and process the users’ personal data in accordance with the provisions of the law and following the consent of said users or customers strictly for the sole purpose of providing services.

Personal data voluntarily provided by users of visitors or customers of this site may be collected by the Company in an archive, stored and processed by the Company for that purpose. Users, visitors, or e-shop customers can access this data and edit it as they wish.

The Company will never transfer your personal data to third parties that are not affiliated with the company without your consent, except for cases where your personal data is required to be transferred to third parties (shipping companies) for the purpose of handling your order.

For any transaction with this Website, a prerequisite is the disclosure of your personal information, such as your name, address, contact details and payment details. In order to navigate our online store, it is not necessary to disclose your personal data unless you wish to make use of further services such as using the mail service to send a message to our company as you will be asked for your contact information.

This online store opposes the collection of personal data of minors. The submission of personal data by minors is directly deleted from the e-shop archive. Access to the online store is only possible with the consent of parents.

Each user/visitor guarantees the accuracy and authenticity of the personal data that concerns him/her and which he/she submits to our e-shop, as well as his/her right to submit such data.

SECURITY

The company recognizes the importance of the security of your personal data and makes every effort, with the most modern and advanced security methods for protecting your personal data. However, users, visitors or customers of the online store should be aware that their personal data protection (password protection) and safe navigation of the online store also depend on them.

COOKIES

Like any website, our online store uses cookies to provide the necessary information and services (such as order processing) whenever a user or visitor visits the online store.

Cookies are alphanumeric small files that are transferred to the hard disk of the computer of the user or visitor and are used to store the settings they made during their visit to the online store, which are automatically displayed on subsequent visits.

Cookies do not pose a risk to the computer of the user, visitor, or customer visiting the online store. However, if a user wishes they can delete existing cookies on their hard disk, choose to reject the installation of new cookies on their computer or be asked if they want a cookie to be installed on their computer.

PROMOTIONAL MESSAGES

The company may use your personal contact information by either sending to your e-mail address or by sending a message to your mobile phone updates about new products or updates to any current offers. When we share information with third parties working on behalf of our company, we make every effort to ensure that they comply with the company’s privacy policy. In addition to what is mentioned, the company will not share your personal data with third parties without your consent.

CONTACT WITH THE COMPANY

The company enables customers, users or visitors of the online store to contact the company by phone at +30 2316 0 10000 (E-shop – Customer Service), +30 2310 286426 (Secretariat) +30 2310 286113 (Secretariat), fax: +30 2310 280757 and electronically at pr@perideo.gr (E-shop – Customer Service) and secretary@perideo.gr (Secretariat).

X